Committees

2016 COMMITTEES

EXECUTIVE
RUSSELL B GLENDINNING, 33°, CHAIRMAN
NORMAN F NEWCOMB, 32° KCCH, MASTER OF KADOSH – VICE CHAIRMAN
BENJAMIN J RAPOSA, 32° KCCH, COMMANDER – COUNCIL OF KADOSH
JAMES W FORD, 33°, WISE MASTER – CHAPTER OF ROSE CROIX
LEONARD JA SMITH, 32° KCCH, VENERABLE MASTER – LODGE OF PERFECTION
JOSEPH A GONZALEZ, 32° KCCH, PRIOR
MICHAEL R PENDER JR, 32° KCCH, TREASURER
JAMES W BENJAMIN, MEMBER-AT-LARGE
A GARY CAVANAUGH, 32° KCCH, MEMBER-AT-LARGE
LYNN C RAPOSA, 32° KCCH, MEMBER-AT-LARGE
WILLIAM C SUNDQUIST, 32°, MEMBER-AT-LARGE

INVESTMENT
RUSSELL B GLENDINNING, 33°, CHAIRMAN & CHIEF FINACIAL OFFICER
MICHAEL R PENDER, JR, 32° KCCH, TREASURER
JOHN E DREWETT, 33°, SECRETARY
LEWIS K MOLNAR, 33°
MAX E VANCE, 32° KCCH

BUDGET
JOSEPH A GONZALEZ, 32° KCCH, PRIOR, CHAIRMAN
MICHAEL R PENDER JR, 32°, TREASURER
JOHN E DREWETT, 33°, SECRETARY
JAMES E BRADFORD, 33°
CHARLES G CUMPSTONE JR, 33°
CHARLES JORDAN, 32°
G DAVID WALTERS III, 33°

LEGAL
RICHARD S AGSTER, 33°

INSURANCE
JOHN E DREWETT, 33°, CHAIRMAN
JOHN H “TRACE” MEEK III, 32°

MEMBERSHIP – AFFILIATION & DUAL
GERALD M LEE, 33°
LYNN C RAPOSA, 32° KCCH
R JAMES ROCHA, 33°

LODGE AMBASSADORS
STANLEY H RAKITA, 32° KCCH, CHAIRMAN
CLIFFORD M ALLEN, 32°
CHARLES J PESOLA, 32° KCCH
PAUL D BARBER, 32°
DWIGHT N RIDGEWAY, 32°
FRED F CIAMPI, 32°
STERLINGA SAWYER, 32°
CASEY A FLETCHER, 32° KCCH
H PAUL SCHWEIKHART, 32°
CARL E GILMORE, 32° KCCH
WILLIAM C SUNDQUIST, 32°
GERALD E GOACHER, 33°
JOSEPH TARICA, 32°
BARRY D HART, 33°
KENNETH A WARNER, 32° KCCH,
ROBERT L LOHR, 32°
S. GILBERT WEISMAN, 32° KCCH,
WILLIAM G NIEHR, 32°
CHARLES D WALTER, 32°
L. EDWARD VILLIAUME, 32° KCCH
JOHN F WERMAN, 32° KCCH
CHARLES D WALTER, 32°
WILLIAM F WYLLIE, 32° KCCH,

DISTRICT COORDINATORS
LYNN C RAPOSA, 32° KCCH, – DIST. 19
JOHN E DREWETT, 33° – DIST. 20
WILLIAM B GARRETT JR, 32° KCCH, – DIST. 21
JERRY A HAYWOOD, 32° – DIST. 22
CASEY A FLETCHER, 32° KCCH, – DIST. 24 & 25
JOHN F WERMANN, 32° KCCH, – DIST. 27

CREDENTIALS & REGISTRATION
RONALD P LUPIEN, 32° KCCH,   CHAIRMAN
KENNETH D BALSLEY, 33°
THOMAS E ROBINSON, 32°
RONALD A HERRING SR, 33°
PAUL SCHWEIKHART, 32°
NORMAN F NEWCOMB, 32° KCCH
ERALD L TORGERSON, 32°
CHARLES J PESOLA, 32° KCCH
CHARLES D WALTER, 32°

SCOTTISH RITE GUARD
(OFFICERS)
HENRY A ECHEZABAL JR, 32°, COMMANDER
RODNEY W KOHLER, 32°, LT COMMANDER
KENNETH A WARNER, 32° KCCH, SECRETARY
CHARLES D WALTER, 32°, CHAPLAIN
DOUGLAS M WILLIAMS, 32°, DRILL OFFICER
LEONARD J. A. SMITH, 32° KCCH, SUPPLY SERGEANT

PUBLIC RELATIONS
BRIAN D CAMPBELL, 32° KCCH, CHAIRMAN

CLUB RELATIONS
THE MASTERS OF THE FOUR COORDINATE BODIES
THE GENERAL SECRETARY
THE PERSONAL REPRESENTATIVE
OF THE SOVEREIGN GRAND INSPECTOR GENERAL

EDUCATION  & AMERICANISM
WILLIAM B GARRETT, JR., 32° KCCH, CHAIRMAN
JOHN E DREWETT, 33°
ROBERT D  DAVIDSON, 32° KCCH,

SPEAKERS’ BUREAU
LOUIS H ORTT, 33° CHAIRMAN
JOHN E DREWETT, 33°
LOUIE A KING, 33°

INFORMATION
THE LODGE OF PERFECTION OFFICERS

GREETING
KNIGHTS OF ST. ANDREW
SCOTTISH RITE GUARD

BULLETIN
GARY C SCHWEINSHAUPT, 32° KCCH,   EDITOR

 SICK & VISITATION
COLEMAN L HILL, 33° CHAIRMAN
LOUIS H ORTT, 33°  x PRELATE
CARL E GILMORE, 32° KCCH
LYNN C RAPOSA, 32° KCCH,
CHARLES D WALTER, 32°

ENTERTAINMENT
JAMES W FORD, 33°   CHAIRMAN
BRIAN D CAMPBELL, 32°
ROBERT D DAVIDSON, 32° KCCH
GERALD E GOACHER, 33°

BUILDING & GROUNDS
G DAVID WALTERS, 33° x CHAIRMAN
BRIAN O’HAIR, 32°
TIMOTHY A PELAEZ, 32°
KNIGHTS OF ST. ANDREW

RITUAL REVIEW
CASEY A FLETCHER, 32° KCCH, DIRECTOR OF WORK, CHAIRMAN
THE DEGREE MASTERS
THE MASTERS OF THE FOUR COORDINATE BODIES

REUNION COMMITTEES
(Under Supervision of Director of  Work)
CLASS DIRECTORS
SOUND & LIGHT COMMITTEE
STAGE & FLOOR PROPERTIES
WARDROBE & MAKE-UP ARTISTS

INFORMATION & TECHNOLOGY COMMITTEE
BRIAN D CAMPBELL, 32° KCCH, CHAIRMAN
J MICHAEL BEIJAR, 33°
STANLEY H RAKITA, 32° KCCH

SARASOTA BUILDING TRUSTEES
G DAVID WALTERS III, 33°, CHAIRMAN
DERL B SMITH, 32°,  SECRETARY/TREASURER
JAMES W BENJAMIN, 32°
BARRY D HART, 33°
MICHAEL B DAVENPORT, 32°

SCOTTISH RITE TEMPLE ASSOCIATION
NORMAN F NEWCOMB, 32° KCCH, PRESIDENT
BENJAMIN J RAPOSA, 32° KCCH
JAMES W FORD, 33°
LEONARD J A SMITH, 32° KCCH
MICHAEL R PENDER JR, 32°
JOHN E DREWETT, 33°


ORGANIZATION OFFICERS

KCCH ORGANIZATION
CASEY A FLETCHER, 32° KCCH, COMMANDER
LYNN C RAPOSA, 32° KCCH, LT COMMANDER
A GARY CAVANAUGH, 32° KCCH, SECRETARY

KNIGHTS OF ST. ANDREW
ARTHUR J AHRENS III, 32°, VENERABLE MASTER
WILLIAM C SUNDQUIST, 32°, SENIOR WARDEN
RICHARD A VOGT, 32°, JUNIOR WARDEN
DAVID L DOUGLAS, 32°, SENIOR DEACON
CHARLES D WALTER, 32°, JUNIOR DEACON
DEREK J LYNN, 32°, SENIOR STEWART
RICHARD J TOKARZ, 32°, JUNIOR STEWART
CHARLES C OSBORNE, 32°, MARSHAL
ROBERT L T PHILLIPS, 32°, SECRETARY/TREASURER
H PAUL SCHWEIKHART, 32°, CHAPLAIN
PAUL J NOLLER, 32°, SENTINEL

PAST MASTERS
STEPHAN KORDA, 32°, PRESIDENT
NORMAN F NEWCOMB, 32° KCCH, VICE PRESIDENT
RONALD P LUPIEN, 32° KCCH, SECRETARY
CARL E GILMORE, 32° KCCH, DIRECTOR OF RITUAL

JROTC & ROTC PROGRAM
DALE D GOODSON, 32° KCCH, COORDINATOR
CHARLES D WALTER, 32°, ASSISTANT

SCOTTISH RITE EMPLOYEE
PATRICIA A “TRISH” WARHUL, ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT


Comments are closed