Committees

2017 COMMITTEES

EXECUTIVE
RUSSELL B GLENDINNING, 33°, CHAIRMAN
Joseph A. Gonzalez, 32° KCCH, MASTER OF KADOSH – VICE CHAIRMAN
Casey A. Fletcher, 32° KCCH, COMMANDER – COUNCIL OF KADOSH
F. Edward Street, 32° KCCH – CHAPTER OF ROSE CROIX
Arthur J. Ahrens, III, 32°, VENERABLE MASTER – LODGE OF PERFECTION
JOSEPH A GONZALEZ, 32° KCCH, PRIOR
MICHAEL R PENDER JR, 32° KCCH, TREASURER
JAMES W BENJAMIN, MEMBER-AT-LARGE
A GARY CAVANAUGH, 32° KCCH, MEMBER-AT-LARGE
LYNN C RAPOSA, 32° KCCH, MEMBER-AT-LARGE
WILLIAM C SUNDQUIST, 32°, MEMBER-AT-LARGE

INVESTMENT
RUSSELL B GLENDINNING, 33°, CHAIRMAN & CHIEF FINACIAL OFFICER
MICHAEL R PENDER, JR, 32° KCCH, TREASURER
JOHN E DREWETT, 33°, SECRETARY
LEWIS K MOLNAR, 33°
MAX E VANCE, 32° KCCH

BUDGET
JOSEPH A GONZALEZ, 32° KCCH, PRIOR, CHAIRMAN
MICHAEL R PENDER JR, 32°, TREASURER
JOHN E DREWETT, 33°, SECRETARY
JAMES E BRADFORD, 33°
CHARLES G CUMPSTONE JR, 33°
CHARLES JORDAN, 32°
G DAVID WALTERS III, 33°

LEGAL
RICHARD S AGSTER, 33°

INSURANCE
JOHN E DREWETT, 33°, CHAIRMAN
JOHN H “TRACE” MEEK III, 32°

MEMBERSHIP – AFFILIATION & DUAL
GERALD M LEE, 33°
LYNN C RAPOSA, 32° KCCH
R JAMES ROCHA, 33°

LODGE AMBASSADORS
STANLEY H RAKITA, 32° KCCH, CHAIRMAN
CLIFFORD M ALLEN, 32°
CHARLES J PESOLA, 32° KCCH
PAUL D BARBER, 32°
DWIGHT N RIDGEWAY, 32°
FRED F CIAMPI, 32°
STERLINGA SAWYER, 32°
CASEY A FLETCHER, 32° KCCH
H PAUL SCHWEIKHART, 32°
CARL E GILMORE, 32° KCCH
WILLIAM C SUNDQUIST, 32°
GERALD E GOACHER, 33°
JOSEPH TARICA, 32°
BARRY D HART, 33°
KENNETH A WARNER, 32° KCCH,
ROBERT L LOHR, 32°
S. GILBERT WEISMAN, 32° KCCH,
WILLIAM G NIEHR, 32°
CHARLES D WALTER, 32°
L. EDWARD VILLIAUME, 32° KCCH
JOHN F WERMAN, 32° KCCH
CHARLES D WALTER, 32°
WILLIAM F WYLLIE, 32° KCCH,

DISTRICT COORDINATORS
LYNN C RAPOSA, 32° KCCH, – DIST. 19
JOHN E DREWETT, 33° – DIST. 20
WILLIAM B GARRETT JR, 32° KCCH, – DIST. 21
JERRY A HAYWOOD, 32° – DIST. 22
CASEY A FLETCHER, 32° KCCH, – DIST. 24 & 25
JOHN F WERMANN, 32° KCCH, – DIST. 27

CREDENTIALS & REGISTRATION
RONALD P LUPIEN, 32° KCCH,   CHAIRMAN
KENNETH D BALSLEY, 33°
THOMAS E ROBINSON, 32°
RONALD A HERRING SR, 33°
PAUL SCHWEIKHART, 32°
NORMAN F NEWCOMB, 32° KCCH
ERALD L TORGERSON, 32°
CHARLES J PESOLA, 32° KCCH
CHARLES D WALTER, 32°

SCOTTISH RITE GUARD
(OFFICERS)
HENRY A ECHEZABAL JR, 32°, COMMANDER
RODNEY W KOHLER, 32°, LT COMMANDER
KENNETH A WARNER, 32° KCCH, SECRETARY
CHARLES D WALTER, 32°, CHAPLAIN
DOUGLAS M WILLIAMS, 32°, DRILL OFFICER
LEONARD J. A. SMITH, 32° KCCH, SUPPLY SERGEANT

PUBLIC RELATIONS
BRIAN D CAMPBELL, 32° KCCH, CHAIRMAN

CLUB RELATIONS
THE MASTERS OF THE FOUR COORDINATE BODIES
THE GENERAL SECRETARY
THE PERSONAL REPRESENTATIVE
OF THE SOVEREIGN GRAND INSPECTOR GENERAL

EDUCATION  & AMERICANISM
WILLIAM B GARRETT, JR., 32° KCCH, CHAIRMAN
JOHN E DREWETT, 33°
ROBERT D  DAVIDSON, 32° KCCH,

SPEAKERS’ BUREAU
LOUIS H ORTT, 33° CHAIRMAN
JOHN E DREWETT, 33°
LOUIE A KING, 33°

INFORMATION
THE LODGE OF PERFECTION OFFICERS

GREETING
KNIGHTS OF ST. ANDREW
SCOTTISH RITE GUARD

BULLETIN
GARY C SCHWEINSHAUPT, 32° KCCH,   EDITOR

 SICK & VISITATION
COLEMAN L HILL, 33° CHAIRMAN
LOUIS H ORTT, 33°  x PRELATE
CARL E GILMORE, 32° KCCH
LYNN C RAPOSA, 32° KCCH,
CHARLES D WALTER, 32°

ENTERTAINMENT
JAMES W FORD, 33°   CHAIRMAN
BRIAN D CAMPBELL, 32°
ROBERT D DAVIDSON, 32° KCCH
GERALD E GOACHER, 33°

BUILDING & GROUNDS
G DAVID WALTERS, 33° x CHAIRMAN
BRIAN O’HAIR, 32°
TIMOTHY A PELAEZ, 32°
KNIGHTS OF ST. ANDREW

RITUAL REVIEW
CASEY A FLETCHER, 32° KCCH, DIRECTOR OF WORK, CHAIRMAN
THE DEGREE MASTERS
THE MASTERS OF THE FOUR COORDINATE BODIES

REUNION COMMITTEES
(Under Supervision of Director of  Work)
CLASS DIRECTORS
SOUND & LIGHT COMMITTEE
STAGE & FLOOR PROPERTIES
WARDROBE & MAKE-UP ARTISTS

INFORMATION & TECHNOLOGY COMMITTEE
BRIAN D CAMPBELL, 32° KCCH, CHAIRMAN
J MICHAEL BEIJAR, 33°
STANLEY H RAKITA, 32° KCCH

SARASOTA BUILDING TRUSTEES
G DAVID WALTERS III, 33°, CHAIRMAN
DERL B SMITH, 32°,  SECRETARY/TREASURER
JAMES W BENJAMIN, 32°
BARRY D HART, 33°
MICHAEL B DAVENPORT, 32°

SCOTTISH RITE TEMPLE ASSOCIATION
NORMAN F NEWCOMB, 32° KCCH, PRESIDENT
BENJAMIN J RAPOSA, 32° KCCH
JAMES W FORD, 33°
LEONARD J A SMITH, 32° KCCH
MICHAEL R PENDER JR, 32°
JOHN E DREWETT, 33°


ORGANIZATION OFFICERS

KCCH Organization

Commander………………………………….…Lynn C. Raposa, 32° KCCH
Lt. Commander…………………………….A. Gary Cavanaugh, 32° KCCH
Secretary……………………………………Joseph A. Gonzalez, 32° KCCH
 

Scottish Rite Guard

Commander……………………………………….…Rodney W. Kohler, 32°
Lt. Commander………………………………………Charles D. Walter., 32°
Chaplain……………………………………..……Douglas M. Williams, 32°
Secretary……………………………………Kenneth A. Warner, 32° KCCH
Drill Sergeant……………………………………………Mark L. Mason, 32°
Sergeant Major………………………………………………………………..
Supply Sergeant…………………………………….…Bryan M. Seland, 32°
Senior Color Sergeant………………………………Anthony J. Albano, 32°
Junior Color Sergeant…………………………….…Robert L. Addison, 32°
 

Knights of St. Andrew

Venerable Master…………………………………William C. Sundquist, 32°
Senior Warden…………………………………………Richard A. Vogt, 32°
Junior Warden……………………………………..…David L. Douglas, 32°
Secretary / Treasurer…………………………………Richard J. Tokarz, 32°
Senior Deacon………………………………………..Charles D. Walter, 32°
Junior Deacon……………………………………………Derek J. Lynn, 32°
Senior Steward…………………………………………….Paul J. Noller, 32°
Junior Steward………………………………………Charles R. Jordan, 32°
Chaplain…………………………………………..H. Paul Schweikhart, 32°
Associate Chaplain………………………………….…Steven J. Silvers, 32°
Marshal……………………………………………Arthur J. Ahrens, III, 32°
Sentinel…………………………………………………..Stephen C. Murphy, 32°

Past Masters Organization

President……………………………………A. Gary Cavanaugh, 32° KCCH
Vice President……………………………….…Ill∴ Kenneth D. Balsley, 33°
Secretary……………………………….…..…Ronald P. Lupien, 32° KCCH
Director of Ritual………………………………Carl E. Gilmore, 32° KCCH
 

Scottish Rite Clubs

Lake Region • Nature Coast •North Pinellas
Pinellas • Sarasota • Sun City Center • Tampa

 

SCOTTISH RITE EMPLOYEE
PATRICIA A “TRISH” WARHUL, ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT


Comments are closed