Officers

Master of Kadosh
Norman F. Newcomb 32° KCCH

Commander of Kadosh
Benjamin J. Raposa 32° KCCH

Wise Master
Ill. James W. Ford 33°

Venerable Master
Leonard J. A. Smith 32° KCCH

Officers of Tampa Consistory

Master of Kadosh…………………………Norman F. Newcomb, 32° KCCH

Prior…………………………………………Joseph A. Gonzalez, 32° KCCH
Preceptor……………………………………..Ill G. David Walters, III, 33°
Chancellor………………………………………………W. Allen Sorbie, 32°
Minister of State……………………………….Henry A. Echezabal, Jr., 32°
Marshal of Ceremonies………………………………Charles R. Jordan, 32°
Expert………………………………………………..John G. Cunavelis, 32°
Assistant Expert……………………………………H. Paul Schweikhart, 32°
Captain of the Guard………………………………George E. B. Brooks, 32°

Officers of Tampa Council of Kadosh

Commander………………………………..Benjamin J. Raposa, 32° KCCH

1st Lt. Commander……………………………Casey A. Fletcher, 32° KCCH
2nd Lt. Commander……………………L. Edward Villiaume, III, 32° KCCH
Chancellor………………………………………Carl E. Gilmore, 32° KCCH
Orator……………………………………………………David T. Agster, 32°
Marshal of Ceremonies………………………Richard S. Cowan, 32° KCCH
Turcopilier……………………………………………….Stephan Korda, 32°
Draper…………………………………………………..Richard A. Vogt, 32°
First Deacon…………………………………………….Paul D. Barber, 32°
Second Deacon…………………………………………John A. Baldwin, 32°
Bearer of the Beausant…………………………………..Joseph Tarica, 32°
Bearer of White Standard…………………….John W. Westerman, III, 32°
Bearer of Black Standard……………………………William C. Klinke, 32°
Lieutenant of the Guard……………………………..Charles D. Walter, 32°

Officers of Tampa Chapter Rose Croix

Wise Master…………………………………Ill James W. Ford, PGM, 33°

Senior Warden…………………………………F. Edward Street, 32° KCCH
Junior Warden………………………………………Herbert H. Atwood, 32°
Orator………………………………………………………..Steven J. Silvers, 32°
Master of Ceremonies………………………Robert D. Davidson, 32° KCCH
Expert………………………………………………Kenneth A. Carolan, 32°
Assistant Expert…………………………………………Paul A. Ippolito, 32°
Standard Bearer…………………………………….Robert J. Davis, Jr., 32°
Guardian of the Temple……………………………..Donald W. Cowart, 32°

Officers of Tampa Lodge of Perfection

Venerable Master……………………….…Leonard J. A. Smith, 32° KCCH

Senior Warden……………………………………Arthur J. Ahrens, III, 32°
Junior Warden………………………………….…Robert L. T. Phillips, 32°
Orator………………………………………………Charles C. Osborne, 32°
Master of Ceremonies……………………………William C. Sundquist, 32°
Expert…………………………………………………David L. Douglas, 32°
Assistant Expert………………………………………Rodney W. Kohler, 32°
Captain of the Host……………………………….Richard R. Whitmyer, 32°

Officers of All Bodies

Treasurer……………………………………Michael R. Pender., 32° KCCH
General Secretary………………………………….Ill John E. Drewett, 33°
Almoner……………………………………………Ill Coleman L. Hill, 33°
Assistant Almoner…………………………………………………….     
Prelate…………………………………….………..…IllLouis H. Ortt, 33°
Associate Prelate………………………………………Mark DeStefano, 32°
Tiler……………………………………………Andres L. Morin, 32 KCCH°
Associate Tiler………………………………………Stephen C. Murphy, 32°

Comments are closed