2013 Spring Reunion

279th Reunion of the
Ancient Accepted Scottish Rite of Freemasonry
Tampa Consistory and Co-Ordinate Bodies

2013 Spring Reunion
April 20th and 27th

Memorial Class Honoring
Ill. Ernest Borgnine, 33º, GCCH

Ill∴ Ernest Borgnine, 33º, GCCH

Opening Session Saturday, April 20th, 2013
Registration of Candidates 6:30 AM
Class Assembly 7:15 AM
Instructions to the Class

Opening Ceremony
Invocation
Presentation of the Flag of the United States of America
Pledge of Allegiance to the Flag
Welcome Address by the Master of Kadosh
Introductions

279thReunion Staff

Donald Prosser

Director of Work
C. Donald Prosser 33°

Lou Ortt

Classroom Directors
Louis H. Ortt 33°; Chairman
John E. Drewett 33°, Assistant
Gerald Lee, 32° KCCH, Assistant
S. Gil Weisman, 32° KCCH, Assistant

Director of Work Emeritus    Kenneth R. James, Sr. 33°

Director of Work Emeritus
Kenneth R. James, Sr. 33

Classroom Director Emeritus    W. Bruce Steube, III 33

Classroom Director Emeritus
W. Bruce Steube, III 33


The following Reunion Committees operate under the Director of Work

Lights & Sound Effects
John M. Bankhead Jr., 33°, Chairman
Kenneth R. James II, 33°
David E. Vincent, 32°
Stanley H. Rakita, 32° KCCH
Gregory L. Wynn, 32°
Ray E. Gibson, 32° KCCH, Chairman Emeritus

Soloists
Brian D. Campbell, 32°
M. Dean Lovett, 33°
Gerald E. Goacher, 32° KCCH
Joseph R. “Joe” Lucido, 32°

Stage & Properties
Don C. Hawley, 32° KCCH, Chairman
Lynn C. Raposa, 32° KCCH, Stage Manager
Benjamin J. Raposa, 32° Floor manager
Gerald E. Goacher, 32° KCCH Assistant Stage Manager
Joseph D. Coster, 33°, Emeritus
Norman F. Cyphers, 32°
Les Ruggiero, 32°

Organist
sRobert Davidson, 32° KCCH, Chairman
Robert J. Haynes, 32° KCCH, Emeritus

Class Registration
Kenneth D. Balsley, 33°, Chairman
Jeffery W. Gruber, 32°
H. Paul Schweikhart, 32°
L. Edward Villiaume, III, 32°
Thede “Ted” Tooma, 33°, Chairman Emeritus

Warrdrobe & Make-Up
Richard G. Hoover, 32° KCCH,Chairman
Frederick C. Buss, Jr., 32°, KCCH
Lewis C. Sasser Jr., 32°
Leonard E. Smith, 32°
Don H. Harwood, 32°
Ronald S Kalisz, 33°
William C Sundquist, 32°

Reunion Tylers
Andres L Morin, 32° Chairman
M. Dean Lovett, 33°


The Hours of Labor

279th REUNION
Saturday, April 20, 2013
6:30 A.M. Class Registration – Lobby
7:00 A.M. Class Assembly – Opening Ceremony-Lodge Room
8:00 A.M. 4th Degree – SECRET MASTER – Conferred – Auditorium
9:00 A.M. 5th & 6th Degrees – Communicated – Lodge Room
9:15 A.M. 7th Degree – PROVOST JUDGE- Conferred – Auditorium
9:50 A.M. 8th Degree – Communicated-Lodge Room
10:00 A.M. BREAK
10:10 A.M. 9th Degree – ELU OF THE NINE – Conferred – Auditorium
10:35 A.M. 10th Degree – ELU OF THE FIFTEEN – Conferred – Auditorium
11:00 A.M. 11th Degree – ELU OF THE TWELVE – Conferred – Auditorium
12:00 P.M. 12th Degree – Communicated-Lodge Room
12:15 P.M. 13th Degree – ROYAL ARCH OF SOLOMON- Conferred – Auditorium
1:00 P.M. LUNCH
1:30 P.M. CLASS PHOTO – Class, Officers & 33rd Brethren
1:45 P.M. 14th Degree – PERFECT ELU- Conferred – Auditorium
3:30 P.M. BREAK
3:35 P.M. 15th Degree thru 17th Degree – Communicated-Lodge Room
3:50 P.M. 18th Degree – KNIGHT ROSE CROIX- Conferred – Auditorium
5:10 P.M. 19th Degree – Communicated-Lodge Room
5:25 P.M. 20th Degree – MASTER OF THE SYMBOLIC LODGE- Conferred – Auditorium
6:25 P.M. CLOSE FIRST DAY OF REUNION
279th REUNION
Saturday, April 27, 2013
8:00 A.M. Class Assembly – Election of Class Orator-Lodge Room
8:30 A.M. 21st Degree thru 28th Degree – Communicated-Lodge Rm.
9:15 A.M. 29th Degree – SCOTTISH KNIGHT OF ST. ANDREW- Conferred – Auditorium
10:45 A.M. BREAK
11:00 A.M. 30th Degree – KNIGHT KADOSH- Conferred – Auditorium
12:30 P.M. LUNCH
1:15 P.M. 31st Degree – INSPECTOR INQUISITOR- Conferred – Auditorium
2:20 P.M. BREAK
2:30 P.M. 32nd Degree – MASTER OF THE ROYAL SECRET- Conferred – Auditorium
4:00 P.M. BREAK
4:15 P.M. CONSECRATION OF CLASS- CLOSING CEREMONY-LODGE ROOM

Comments are closed