2015 Fall Reunion

283rd Reunion of the
Ancient Accepted Scottish Rite of Freemasonry
Tampa Consistory and Co-Ordinate Bodies

2015 Fall Reunion
October 17th and 24th

Memorial Class Honoring

 

Ill∴ David Blate, 33°

Ill∴ David Blate, 33°

Ill∴ Sidney Gilbert, 33°

Ill∴ Sidney Gilbert, 33°

Ill∴ Mark Clayton Hollis, 33°

Ill∴ Mark Clayton Hollis, 33°


Opening SessionSaturday, October 17th, 2015
Registration of Candidates 6:30 AM
Class Assembly 7:00 AM
Instructions to the ClassOpening Ceremony
Invocation
Presentation of the Flag of the United States of America
Pledge of Allegiance to the Flag
Welcome Address by the Master of Kadosh
Introductions

The Hours of Labor

Day one – October 17, 2015

Degree

Description

Action

Time

4 Secret Master confer 7:50 AM
Member/Class Education 8:35 AM
5 Perfect Master confer 9:05 AM
Break 10:05 AM
6 Confidential Secretary confer 10:20 AM
7 Provost & Judge communicate 11:05 AM
8 Intendant of the Building communicate 11:12 AM
9 & 10 Elu of the Nine and Fifteen communicate 11:19 AM
11 Elu of the Twelve communicate 11:26 AM
12 Master Architect confer 11:33 AM
13 Royal Lodge of Solomon communicate 12:33 PM
lunch 12:40 PM
14 Perfect Elu confer 1:25 PM
Close LofP, Open Chapter 2:40 PM
15 Kt of East, Sword or Eagle communicate 2:52 PM
16 Prince of Jerusalem communicate 2:59 PM
17 Knight of the East & West confer 3:14 PM
Break 4:29 PM
18 Knight Rose Croix confer 4:44 PM
close Chapter – announcements in auditorum 6:04 PM
scheduled end time 6:19 PM

Day two October 24, 2015

Degree

Description

Action

Time

Open Council – Elect Officers 7:00 AM
19 Grand Pontiff communicate 7:20 AM
20 Master of Symbolic Lodge communicate 7:27 AM
21 Noahchite or Prussian Kt confer 7:34 AM
Break 8:34 AM
22 Knight Royal Axe/P of Libanus confer 8:49 AM
23 Chief of the Tabernacle communicate 9:34 AM
24 Prince of Tabernacle communicate 9:41 AM
25 Knight of the Brazen Serpant communicate 9:48 AM
Member/Class Education 9:55 AM
Break 10:40 AM
26 Prince of Mercy/Scot’ Trinitarian communicate 10:55 AM
27 Kt of Sun, Prince Adept communicate 11:02 AM
28 Kt Commander of Temple communicate 11:09 AM
lunch 11:16 AM
29 Scot’ Kt of St. Andrew confer 12:01 PM
Break 1:01 PM
30 Knight Kadosh confer 1:16 PM
close Council; open Consistory 2:26 PM
31 Inspector-Inquisitor communicate 2:38 PM
all closing business, remarks & announcements 2:45 PM
Break 3:15 PM
32 Master of the Royal Secret confer 3:30 PM
Consecration and Closing in auditorum 4:55 PM
scheduled end time 5:25 PM

Conferral of other degrees at Consistory meetings

04/11/16 27th degree, Knight of the Sun or Prince Adept 6:10 PM
07/11/16 8th degree, Intendant of the Building 6:10 PM
08/08/16 13th degree, Royal Arch of Solomon 6:10 PM

Comments are closed