2016 Spring Reunion

284th Reunion of the
Ancient Accepted Scottish Rite of Freemasonry
Tampa Consistory and Co-Ordinate Bodies

2016 Spring Reunion
April 9th and April 16th

Memorial Class Honoring

Ill. David A. Eschrich, 33°


Opening SessionSaturday, April 9th, 2016
Registration of Candidates 6:30 AM
Class Assembly 7:00 AM
Instructions to the Class

Opening Ceremony
Invocation
Presentation of the Flag of the United States of America
Pledge of Allegiance to the Flag
Welcome Address by the Master of Kadosh
Introductions

The Hours of Labor


 Day one April 9, 2016 
 Assembly – Opening Ceremonies – Open LofP 7:00 AM
 4  Secret Master  confer 7:50 AM
 Member/Class Education 8:35 AM
 5  Perfect Master  communicate 9:05 AM
 6  Confidential Secretary  communicate 9:12 AM
 7  Provost & Judge  confer 9:19 AM
 8  Intendant of the Building  communicate 9:49 AM
 9 & 10  Elu of the Nine and Fifteen  confer 9:56 AM
 Break 10:56 AM
 11  Elu of the Twelve  confer 11:11 AM
 12  Master Architect  communicate 12:11 PM
 13  Royal Lodge of Solomon  communicate 12:18 PM
 lunch & Class photo 12:25 PM
 14  Perfect Elu  confer 1:10 PM
 Close LofP, Open Chapter 2:30 PM
 Break 2:42 PM
 15  Kt of East, Sword or Eagle  confer 2:57 PM
 16  Prince of Jerusalem  communicate 4:12 PM
 17  Knight of the East & West  communicate 4:19 PM
 Break 4:26 PM
 18  Knight Rose Croix  confer 4:41 PM
 close Chapter – announcements  in auditorium 6:16 PM
 scheduled end time 6:31 PM
 Day two April 16, 2016 
 Open Council – Elect Officers 7:00 AM
 19  Grand Pontiff  communicate 7:20 AM
 20  Master of Symbolic Lodge  confer 7:27 AM
 21  Noahchite or Prussian Kt  communicate 8:12 AM
 22  Knight Royal Axe/P of Libanus  communicate 8:19 AM
 23  Chief of the Tabernacle  communicate 8:26 AM
 24  Prince of Tabernacle  communicate 8:33 AM
 25  Knight of the Brazen Serpent  communicate 8:40 AM
 Break 8:47 AM
 Member/Class Education 9:02 AM
 26  Prince of Mercy/Scot’ Trinitarian  communicate 9:47 AM
 Break 9:54 AM
 27  Kt of Sun, Prince Adept  presented 10:09 AM
 28  Kt Commander of Temple  communicate 10:54 AM
 29  Scot’ Kt of St. Andrew  confer 11:01 AM
 lunch 11:51 AM
 30  Knight Kadosh  confer 12:36 PM
 close Council; open Consistory 1:56 PM
 Break 2:08 PM
 31  Inspector-Inquisitor  confer 2:23 PM
 Break 3:13 PM
 32  Master of the Royal Secret  confer 3:28 PM
 Consecration and Closing  in auditorium 4:58 PM
 Closing business, remarks & announcements 5:28 PM
 scheduled end time 5:43 PM
Conferral of other degrees at Consistory meetings 
07/11/16  8th degree, Intendant of the Building 6:10 PM
08/08/16  13th degree, Royal Arch of Solomon 6:10 PM

Comments are closed