2017 Fall Reunion

287th Reunion of the
Ancient Accepted Scottish Rite of Freemasonry
Tampa Consistory and Co-Ordinate Bodies

2017 Fall Reunion
October 21st and October 28th

Memorial Class Honoring


Opening SessionSaturday, October 21th, 2017
Registration of Candidates 6:30 AM
Class Assembly 7:00 AM
Instructions to the Class

Opening Ceremony
Invocation
Presentation of the Flag of the United States of America
Pledge of Allegiance to the Flag
Welcome Address by the Master of Kadosh
Introductions

The Hours of Labor

 Day One October 21, 2017 
 Degree – Activity  Description  Comments  Start
 Registration in Lobby  candidates 6:30 AM
 Assembly – Opening Ceremonies – open Lodge of Perfection   7:00 AM
 4  Secret Master  confer 7:50 AM
   Member/Class Education   8:35 AM
 5  Perfect Master  confer 9:05 AM
   Break   9:50 AM
 6  Confidential Secretary  confer 10:05 AM
 7  Provost & Judge  communicate 10:30 AM
 8  Intendant of the Building  communicate 10:37 AM
 9 & 10  Elu of the Nine and Fifteen  communicate 10:44 AM
 11  Elu of the Twelve  communicate 10:51 AM
 12  Master Architect  confer 10:58 AM
 13  Royal Lodge of Solomon  communicate 11:23 AM
 Class photo before lunch & lunch   11:30 AM
 14  Perfect Elu  confer 12:30 PM
 Close LofP, Open Chapter of Rose Croix  in lodge room 1:50 PM
 15  Kt of East, Sword or Eagle  communicate 2:02 PM
   Break (until 16th degree is ready)   2:09 PM
 16  Prince of Jerusalem  confer 2:24 PM
   Break   3:54 PM
 17  Knight of the East & West  confer 4:09 PM
   Break   4:54 PM
 18  Knight Rose Croix  confer 5:09 PM
 Close Chapter – announcements  in auditorium 6:39 PM
   scheduled end time   6:54 PM

 Day Two October 28, 2017
 Degree – Activity  Description  Comments  Start
 Open Council of Kadosh, elect Officers and club-committee remarks   7:00 AM
 19  Grand Pontiff  communicate 7:35 AM
 20  Master of Symbolic Lodge  communicate 7:42 AM
 21  Noahchite or Prussian Kt  confer 7:49 AM
   Break   8:34 AM
 22  Knight Royal Axe/P of Libanus  confer 8:49 AM
 23  Chief of the Tabernacle  communicate 9:39 AM
 24  Prince of Tabernacle  communicate 9:46 AM
 25  Knight of the Brazen Serpent  communicate 9:53 AM
 26  Prince of Mercy/Scot’ Trinitarian  communicate 10:00 AM
 27  Kt of Sun, Prince Adept  communicate 10:07 AM
   Member/Class Education   10:14 AM
   lunch   10:59 AM
 28  Kt Commander of Temple  confer 11:44 AM
   Break   12:44 PM
 29  Scot’ Kt of St. Andrew  confer 12:44 PM
   Break   1:29 PM
 30  Knight Kadosh  confer 1:44 PM
 Close Council; open Consistory   3:04 PM
 31  Inspector-Inquisitor  communicate 3:16 PM
 32  Master of the Royal Secret  confer 3:23 PM
 Consecration and Closing  in auditorium 4:53 PM
   Closing business, remarks & announcements  in auditorium 5:23 PM
   scheduled end time   5:38 PM

Comments are closed