2017 Fall Reunion

287th Reunion of the
Ancient Accepted Scottish Rite of Freemasonry
Tampa Consistory and Co-Ordinate Bodies

2017 Fall Reunion
October 21st and October 28th

Memorial Class Honoring


Opening SessionSaturday, October 21th, 2017
Registration of Candidates 6:30 AM
Class Assembly 7:00 AM
Instructions to the Class

Opening Ceremony
Invocation
Presentation of the Flag of the United States of America
Pledge of Allegiance to the Flag
Welcome Address by the Master of Kadosh
Introductions

The Hours of Labor



Add Day 1 to Calendar

2017-10-21 06:30:00
2017-10-21 18:00:00
America/New_York
2017 Fall Reunion – Day 1
287th Reunion of the Ancient Accepted Scottish Rite of Freemasonry Tampa Consistory and Co-Ordinate Bodies
Tampa
Tampa Scottish Rite
webmaster@srtampa.org


Add Day 2 to Calendar

2017-10-28 06:30:00
2017-10-28 17:00:00
America/New_York
2017 Fall Reunion – Day 2
287th Reunion of the Ancient Accepted Scottish Rite of Freemasonry Tampa Consistory and Co-Ordinate Bodies
Tampa
Tampa Scottish Rite
webmaster@srtampa.org


 Day One October 21, 2017 
 Degree – Activity  Description  What  Start
   Class registration    6:30 AM
 Assembly – Opening Ceremonies – Open LofP    7:00 AM
 4  Secret Master   confer  7:50 AM
   Member/Class Education    8:35 AM
 5  Perfect Master   confer  9:05 AM
   Break    9:50 AM
 6  Confidential Secretary   confer  10:05 AM
 7  Provost & Judge   communicate  10:30 AM
 8  Intendant of the Building   communicate  10:37 AM
 9 & 10   Elu of the Nine and Fifteen   communicate  10:44 AM
 11  Elu of the Twelve   communicate  10:51 AM
 12  Master Architect   confer  10:58 AM
 13  Royal Lodge of Solomon   communicate  11:23 AM
 Class photo before lunch & lunch    11:30 AM
 14  Perfect Elu   confer  12:30 PM
 Close LofP, Open Chapter   in lodge room  1:45 PM
 15  Kt of East, Sword or Eagle   communicate  1:57 PM
 16  Prince of Jerusalem   confer  2:04 PM
   Break    2:54 PM
 17  Knight of the East & West   confer  3:09 PM
   Break    3:54 PM
 18  Knight Rose Croix   confer  4:09 PM
 close Chapter – announcements   in auditorium  5:39 PM
   scheduled end time    5:54 PM

 


Day Two October 28, 2017
 Degree – Activity  Description  What  Start
   Class registration    6:30 AM
 Open Council – Elect Officers and reports    7:00 AM
 19  Grand Pontiff   communicate  7:35 AM
 20  Master of Symbolic Lodge   communicate  7:42 AM
 21  Noahchite or Prussian Kt   confer  7:49 AM
   Member/Class Education    8:34 AM
 22  Knight Royal Axe/P of Libanus   confer  9:19 AM
 23  Chief of the Tabernacle   communicate  9:49 AM
 24  Prince of Tabernacle   communicate  9:56 AM
 25  Knight of the Brazen Serpent   communicate  10:03 AM
 26  Prince of Mercy/Scot’ Trinitarian   confer  10:10 AM
 27  Kt of Sun, Prince Adept   communicate  10:50 AM
 28  Kt Commander of Temple   communicate  10:57 AM
 29  Scot’ Kt of St. Andrew   confer  11:04 AM
   lunch    11:59 AM
 30  Knight Kadosh   confer  12:59 PM
 close Council; open Consistory    2:14 PM
 31  Inspector-Inquisitor   communicate  2:29 PM
 32  Master of the Royal Secret   confer  2:36 PM
 Consecration and Closing   lodge room  4:21 PM
   Closing business, remarks & announcements    4:51 PM
   scheduled end time    5:06 PM

 


Comments are closed