2017 Spring Reunion

286th Reunion of the
Ancient Accepted Scottish Rite of Freemasonry
Tampa Consistory and Co-Ordinate Bodies

2017 Spring Reunion
April 22ndand April 29th

Memorial Class Honoring


Opening SessionSaturday, April 22nd, 2017
Registration of Candidates 6:30 AM
Class Assembly 7:00 AM
Instructions to the Class

Opening Ceremony
Invocation
Presentation of the Flag of the United States of America
Pledge of Allegiance to the Flag
Welcome Address by the Master of Kadosh
Introductions

The Hours of Labor

 Day One April 22, 2017 
Degree/Activity Description Comments Start
Registration in Lobby  6:30 AM
Assembly – Opening Ceremonies – Open LofP  7:00 AM
 4  Secret Master   confer  7:50 AM
Member/Class Education  8:35 AM
 5  Perfect Master   communicate  9:05 AM
 6  Confidential Secretary   communicate  9:12 AM
 7  Provost & Judge   confer  9:19 AM
 8  Intendant of the Building   communicate  9:44 AM
Break  9:51 AM
 9 & 10   Elu of the Nine and Fifteen   confer  10:06 AM
Break  10:51 AM
 11  Elu of the Twelve   confer  11:06 AM
 12  Master Architect   communicate  12:06 PM
 13  Royal Lodge of Solomon   communicate  12:13 PM
Class photo before lunch & lunch  12:20 PM
 14  Perfect Elu   confer  1:20 PM
Close LofP, Open Chapter   in lodge room  2:35 PM
 15  Kt of East, Sword or Eagle   confer  2:47 PM
 16  Prince of Jerusalem   communicate  3:47 PM
 17  Knight of the East & West   communicate  3:54 PM
Break  4:01 PM
 18  Knight Rose Croix   confer  4:16 PM
close Chapter – announcements   in auditorium  5:46 PM
scheduled end time  6:01 PM

 Day Two April 29, 2017 
Degree/Activity   Description   Comments   Start 
Open Council – Elect Officers and reports  7:00 AM
 19  Grand Pontiff   confer  7:35 AM
 Break    8:50 AM
 20  Master of Symbolic Lodge   confer  9:05 AM
Member/Class Education  9:50 AM
Break  10:25 AM
 21  Noahchite or Prussian Kt   communicate  10:35 AM
 22  Knight Royal Axe/P of Libanus   communicate  10:42 AM
 23  Chief of the Tabernacle   communicate  10:49 AM
 24  Prince of Tabernacle   communicate  10:56 AM
 25  Knight of the Brazen Serpent   communicate  11:03 AM
 26  Prince of Mercy/Scot’ Trinitarian   communicate  11:10 AM
 27  Kt of Sun, Prince Adept   communicate  11:17 AM
 28  Kt Commander of Temple   communicate  11:24 AM
lunch  11:31 AM
 29  Scot’ Kt of St. Andrew   confer  12:16 PM
Break  1:01 PM
 30  Knight Kadosh   confer  1:16 PM
close Council; open Consistory  2:31 PM
 31  Inspector-Inquisitor   confer  2:46 PM
Break  3:36 PM
 32  Master of the Royal Secret   confer  3:51 PM
Consecration and Closing   in auditorium  5:21 PM
Closing business, remarks & announcements  5:51 PM
scheduled end time  6:06 PM

Comments are closed