2018 Fall Reunion

289th Reunion of the
Ancient Accepted Scottish Rite of Freemasonry
Tampa Consistory and Co-Ordinate Bodies

2018 Fall Reunion
October 20th and October 27th

Memorial Class Honoring

Ill∴ Joseph D. Coster, 33°


Opening Session Saturday, May 5th, 2018
Registration of Candidates 6:30 AM
Class Assembly 7:00 AM
Instructions to the Class

Opening Ceremony
Invocation
Presentation of the Flag of the United States of America
Pledge of Allegiance to the Flag
Welcome Address by the Master of Kadosh
Introductions

The Hours of Labor

Day one October 20, 2018
Degree/Activity Description Comments Start
 Assembly – Opening Ceremonies – Open LofP    7:00 AM
                                     4  Secret Master   confer  7:50 AM
   Member/Class Education    8:35 AM
                                     5  Perfect Master   confer  9:05 AM
   Break    9:50 AM
                                     6  Confidential Secretary   communicate  10:05 AM
                                     7  Provost & Judge   communicate  10:12 AM
                                     8  Intendant of the Building   communicate  10:19 AM
 9 & 10   Elu of the Nine and Fifteen   communicate  10:26 AM
                                   11  Elu of the Twelve   communicate  10:33 AM
                                   12  Master Architect   confer  10:40 AM
                                   13  Royal Lodge of Solomon   communicate  11:05 AM
   Break    11:12 AM
                                   14  Perfect Elu   confer  11:27 AM
 Class photo before lunch & lunch    12:42 PM
 Close LofP, Open Chapter   in lodge room  1:42 PM
                                   15  Kt of East, Sword or Eagle   communicate  1:54 PM
                                   16  Prince of Jerusalem   confer  2:01 PM
   DeMolay Degree   in lodge room  2:46 PM
                                   17  Knight of the East & West   confer  3:31 PM
   Break    4:26 PM
                                   18  Knight Rose Croix   confer  4:41 PM
 close Chapter – announcements   in auditorium  6:11 PM
   scheduled end time    6:26 PM
       
Day two October 27, 2018
Degree/Activity Description Comments Start
 Open Council – Elect Officers and reports    7:00 AM
                                   19  Grand Pontiff   communicate  7:35 AM
                                   20  Master of Symbolic Lodge   communicate  7:42 AM
                                   21  Noahchite or Prussian Kt   confer  7:49 AM
   Member/Class Education    8:34 AM
                                   22  Knight Royal Axe/P of Libanus   confer  9:19 AM
                                   23  Chief of the Tabernacle   communicate  9:44 AM
                                   24  Prince of Tabernacle   communicate  9:51 AM
                                   25  Knight of the Brazen Serpent   confer  9:58 AM
                                   26  Prince of Mercy/Scot’ Trinitarian   communicate  10:43 AM
                                   27  Kt of Sun, Prince Adept   communicate  10:50 AM
                                   28  Kt Commander of Temple   communicate  10:57 AM
   Break    11:04 AM
                                   29  Scot’ Kt of St. Andrew   confer  11:19 AM
   lunch    12:14 PM
                                   30  Knight Kadosh   confer  1:14 PM
 close Council; open Consistory    2:29 PM
                                   31  Inspector-Inquisitor   communicate  2:44 PM
                                   32  Master of the Royal Secret   confer  2:51 PM
 Consecration and Closing   lodge room  4:21 PM
   Closing business, remarks & announcements    4:51 PM
   scheduled end time    5:06 PM

Comments are closed.