2019 Spring Reunion

290th Reunion of the
Ancient Accepted Scottish Rite of Freemasonry
Tampa Consistory and Co-Ordinate Bodies

2019 Spring Reunion
May 18th and May 19th

Memorial Class Honoring

Ill⸫ M. Dean Lovett, 33°


Opening Session Saturday, May 18th, 2019
Registration of Candidates 6:30 AM
Class Assembly 7:00 AM
Instructions to the Class

Opening Ceremony
Invocation
Presentation of the Flag of the United States of America
Pledge of Allegiance to the Flag
Welcome Address by the Master of Kadosh
Introductions

The Hours of Labor


Add Day 1 to your calendar            Add Day 2 to your calendar


 Day One – May 18, 2019
Degree/Activity Description Comments Start
Registration in Lobby  6:30 AM
Assembly – Opening Ceremonies – Open LofP  7:00 AM
4  Secret Master   confer  7:50 AM
   Member/Class Education    8:35 AM
5  Perfect Master   communicate  9:05 AM
6  Confidential Secretary   communicate  9:12 AM
7  Provost & Judge   confer  9:19 AM
Break    9:44 AM
8  Intendant of the Building   communicate  9:54 AM
 9 & 10   Elu of the Nine and Fifteen   confer  10:01 AM
Break    10:46 AM
11  Elu of the Twelve   confer  11:01 AM
12  Master Architect   communicate  11:56 AM
13  Royal Lodge of Solomon   communicate  12:03 AM
Class photo before lunch & lunch    12:10 PM
14  Perfect Elu   confer  1:10 PM
Close LofP, Open Chapter  in lodge room  2:25 PM
15  Kt of East, Sword or Eagle   confer  2:37 PM
16  Prince of Jerusalem   communicate  3:37 PM
17  Knight of the East & West   communicate  3:44 PM
18  Knight Rose Croix   confer  3:51 PM
Close Chapter – Announcements   in auditorium  5:21 PM
 Scheduled end time    5:36 PM

 Day Two – May 19, 2019
Degree/Activity   Description   Comments   Start 
Open Council – Elect Officers and reports  7:00 AM
19  Grand Pontiff   communicate  7:35 AM
20  Master of Symbolic Lodge   confer  7:42 AM
 Member/Class Education    8:27 AM
21  Noahchite or Prussian Kt   communicate  9:12 AM
22  Knight Royal Axe/P of Libanus   communicate  9:19 AM
23  Chief of the Tabernacle   communicate  9:26 AM
24  Prince of Tabernacle   communicate  9:33 AM
25  Knight of the Brazen Serpent   communicate  9:40 AM
26  Prince of Mercy/Scot’ Trinitarian   communicate  9:47 AM
27  Kt of Sun, Prince Adept   communicate  9:54 AM
Break    10:01 AM
28  Kt Commander of Temple   confer  10:11 AM
Break     11:11 AM
29  Scot’ Kt of St. Andrew   confer  11:26 AM
   lunch    12:21 PM
30  Knight Kadosh   confer  1:21 PM
Close Council; Open Consistory   and break  2:36 PM
31  Inspector-Inquisitor   confer  3:06 PM
 Break    3:56 PM
32  Master of the Royal Secret   confer  4:11 PM
Consecration and Closing   lodge room  5:41 PM
Closing business, remarks & announcements    6:11 PM
 Scheduled end time    6:26 PM
 

Comments are closed.