2019 Spring Reunion

290th Reunion of the
Ancient Accepted Scottish Rite of Freemasonry
Tampa Consistory and Co-Ordinate Bodies

2019 Spring Reunion
May 18th and May 19th

Memorial Class Honoring

Ill⸫ M. Dean Lovett, 33°


Opening Session  Saturday, May 18th, 2019
Registration of Candidates 6:30 AM
Class Assembly 7:00 AM
Instructions to the Class

Opening Ceremony
Invocation
Presentation of the Flag of the United States of America
Pledge of Allegiance to the Flag
Welcome Address by the Master of Kadosh
Introductions

The Hours of Labor


Add Day 1 to your calendar            Add Day 2 to your calendar


Day one
May 18, 2019

Degree Description Comments Start
Assembly – Opening Ceremonies – Open LofP   7:00 AM
4 Secret Master confer 7:15 AM
  Member/Class Education   8:00 AM
5 Perfect Master communicate 8:20 AM
6 Confidential Secretary communicate 8:27 AM
7 Provost & Judge confer 8:34 AM
8 Intendant of the Building communicate 8:59 AM
9 & 10 Elu of the Nine and Fifteen confer 9:06 AM
  Break   9:51 AM
11 Elu of the Twelve confer 10:06 AM
12 Master Architect communicate 11:01 AM
13 Royal Lodge of Solomon communicate 11:08 AM
14 Perfect Elu confer 11:15 AM
Class photo before lunch & lunch   12:25 PM
Close LofP, Open Chapter in lodge room 1:10 PM
15 Kt of East, Sword or Eagle confer 1:22 PM
16 Prince of Jerusalem communicate 2:22 PM
17 Knight of the East & West communicate 2:29 PM
  Break   2:49 PM
18 Knight Rose Croix confer 3:04 PM
close Chapter – announcements in auditorium 4:34 PM
  scheduled end time   4:49 PM

Day two
May 19, 2019

Degree Description Comments Start
Open Council – Elect Officers and reports   7:00 AM
19 Grand Pontiff confer 7:15 AM
  Member/Class Education   7:50 AM
20 Master of Symbolic Lodge confer 8:35 AM
21 Noahchite or Prussian Kt communicate 9:20 AM
22 Knight Royal Axe/P of Libanus communicate 9:27 AM
23 Chief of the Tabernacle confer 9:34 AM
24 Prince of Tabernacle communicate 10:04 AM
25 Knight of the Brazen Serpent communicate 10:11 AM
26 Prince of Mercy/Scot’ Trinitarian communicate 10:18 AM
27 Kt of Sun, Prince Adept communicate 10:25 AM
28 Kt Commander of Temple confer 10:32 AM
  Break   11:32 AM
29 Scot’ Kt of St. Andrew confer 11:47 AM
  lunch   12:42 PM
30 Knight Kadosh confer 1:27 PM
close Council; open Consistory   2:42 PM
31 Inspector-Inquisitor confer 2:57 PM
  Break   3:47 PM
32 Master of the Royal Secret confer 4:02 PM
Consecration and Closing lodge room 5:22 PM
  scheduled end time   5:52 PM

Comments are closed.