Committees

Committees

EXECUTIVE

RUSSELL B GLENDINNING, 33° – CHAIRMAN
HENRY A ECHEZABAL JR, 32° – MASTER OF KADOSH – VICE CHAIRMAN
CARL E GILMORE, 33° – COMMANDER – COUNCIL OF KADOSH
ROBERT D DAVIDSON, 33° – WISE MASTER – CHAPTER OF ROSE CROIX
WILLIAM C SUNDQUIST, 32° KCCH – VENERABLE MASTER-LODGE OF PERFECTION
CHARLES R JORDAN, 32° KCCH – PRIOR
MICHAEL R PENDER JR, 33° – TREASURER
GLEN B BISHOP, 32° – MEMBER-AT-LARGE
DOUGLAS W DOBBS, 32° – MEMBER-AT-LARGE
CASEY A FLETCHER, 33° – MEMBER-AT-LARGE
CHARLES D WALTER, 32° KCCH – MEMBER-AT-LARGE

INVESTMENT

RUSSELL B GLENDINNING, 33° – CHAIRMAN & CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
MICHAEL R PENDER, JR, 33° – TREASURER
JOHN E DREWETT, 33° – SECRETARY
LEWIS K MOLNAR, 33°
MAX E VANCE, 32° KCCH

BUDGET

CHARLES R JORDAN, 32° KCCH – PRIOR, CHAIRMAN
MICHAEL R PENDER JR, 33° – TREASURER
JOHN E DREWETT, 33° – SECRETARY
CHARLES G CUMPSTONE JR, 33°
PETAR SIBINKIC, 32°

LEGAL

JON B COATS JR, 32°

INSURANCE

JOHN E DREWETT, 33°, CHAIRMAN
JOHN H “TRACE” MEEK III, 32°

MEMBERSHIP – AFFILIATION & DUAL

GERALD M LEE, 33°
LYNN C RAPOSA, 33°
R. JAMES ROCHA, 33°

LODGE AMBASSADORS

CARL E GILMORE, 33° – CHAIRMAN
ARTHUR J AHRENS III, 32° KCCH
WILLIAM NIEHR, 32°
KENNETH D BALSLEY, 33°
LOUIS H ORTT, 33°
PAUL D BARBER, 32° KCCH
ROBERT PENCHANSKY, 32°
MICHAEL BARNES, 32°
JEFFREY M PICK, 32° KCCH
JAMES J T BLUM, 33°
LEONARD J A SMITH, 32° KCCH
ROBERT “JOEY” DAVIS, 32°
JOHN E DREWETT, 33°
CHARLES R JORDAN, 32° KCCH
JOHN EDDS, 32°
ANDRES L MORIN, 32° KCCH
JAMES FINNEGAN, 32°
JOHN NICOLL, 32°
CASEY A FLETCHER, 33°
WILLIAM C SUNDQUIST, 32° KCCH
JAMES W FORD, PGM, 33°
ROGER TURGEON, 32°
WILLIAM B GARRETT SR, 32° KCCH
RICHARD A VOGT, 32° KCCH
JACK HAMPTON, 32°
CHARLES D WALTER, 32° KCCH
JERRY HAYWOOD, 32°
G DAVID WALTERS III, 33°
BILL JACOBS, 32°
KENNETH A WARNER, 33°

CREDENTIALS & REGISTRATION

RONALD P LUPIEN, 33° – CHAIRMAN
KENNETH D BALSLEY, 33°
PAUL A IPPOLITO, 32°
RONALD A HERRING SR, 33°
GERALD L TORGERSON, 32°
NORMAN F NEWCOMB, 32° KCCH
CHARLES D WALTER, 32° KCCH

VMAP (Valley Membership Achievement Project)

CHARLES C OSBORNE, 32° KCCH – CHAIRMAN
WILLIAM C SUNDQUIST, 32° KCCH – MEMBERSHIP RETENTION/ENGAGEMENT
CASEY A FLETCHER, 33° – SCOTTISH RITE EDUCATION FOR MEMBERS
CARL E GILMORE, 33° – MEMBERSHIP RECRUITMENT
RICHARD A VOGT, 32° KCCH – NEW MEMBER ENGAGEMENT
JEFFREY M PICK, 32° KCCH – REUNION EXPERIENCE
GERALD M LEE, 33° – SR EDUCATION FOR CANDIDATES
CHARLES C OSBORNE, 32° KCCH – PHILANTHROPY
RICHARD A VOGT, 32° KCCH – PUBLIC IMAGE
CASEY A FLETCHER, 33° – DEGREE CONFERRAL PROFICIENCY
JOHN E DREWETT, 33° – VALLEY LEADERSHIP & MANAGEMENT
CHARLES R JORDAN, 32° KCCH – VALLEY ORGANIZATIONS

SCOTTISH RITE GUARD OFFICERS

BRYAN M SELAND, 32° – COMMANDER
ROBERT L ADDISON, 32° – LT COMMANDER
KENNETH A WARNER, 33° – SECRETARY
KENNETH E AMMONS, 32° – CHAPLAIN
REGINALD J GUIER, 32° – DRILL OFFICER
NICHOLAS D PANDAPAS, 32° – SGT MAJOR
JAMES R MC KINEY, 32° – SUPPLY SERGEANT
DOUGLAS W DOBBS, 32° – SR COLOR SERGEANT
RICHARD N LEGER, 32° – JR COLOR SERGEANT

PUBLIC RELATIONS

BRIAN D CAMPBELL, 32° KCCH – CHAIRMAN

CLUB RELATIONS

THE MASTERS OF THE FLOUR COORDINATE BODIES
THE GENERAL SECRETARY
THE PERSONAL REPRESENTATIVE OF THE SOVEREIGN GRAND INSPECTOR GENERAL

EDUCATION AND AMERICANISM

GERLD M LEE, 33°
JOHN E DREWETT, 33°
ROBERT D DAVIDSON, 33°

SPEAKERS BUREAU

LOUIS H ORTT, 33° – CHAIRMAN
JOHN E DREWETT, 33°
CASEY A FLETCHER, 33°
LOUIE A KING, 33°

INFORMATION

THE LODGE OF PERFECTION OFFICERS

GREETING

KNIGHTS OF ST. ANDREW
SCOTTISH RITE GUARD

BULLETIN

GARY C SCHWEINSHAUPT, 32° KCCH – EDITOR

SICK & VISITATION

CHARLES D WALTER, 32° KCCH – CHAIRMAN
A GARY CAVANAUGH, 33° – PRELATE
CARL E GILMORE, 33°
LYNN C RAPOSA, 33°

ENTERTAINMENT

ROBERT D DAVIDSON, 33° – CHAIRMAN
BRIAN D CAMPBELL, 32° KCCH
GERALD E GOACHER, 33°

BUILDING & GROUNDS

G DAVID WALTERS, 33° – CHAIRMAN
JOHN E. DREWETT, 33°
KNIGHTS OF ST. ANDREW

RITUAL REVIEW

CASEY A FLETCHER, 33° – DIRECTOR OF WORK, CHAIRMAN
THE DEGREE MASTERS
THE MASTERS OF THE FOUR COORDINATE BODIES

REUNION COMMITTEES (Under Supervision of Director of Work)

CLASS DIRECTORS
SOUND & LIGHT COMMITTEE
STAGE & FLOOR PROPERTIES
WARDROBE & MAKE-UP ARTISTS

INFORMATION & TECHNOLOGY

BRIAN D CAMPBELL, 32° KCCH

SARASOTA BUILDING TRUSTEES

G. DAVID WALTERS III, 33° – CHAIRMAN
W. ALLEN SORBIE, 32° KCCH – SECRETARY/TREASURER
JAMES W BENJAMIN, 32°
BARRY D HART, 33°
EDWARD L JORDAN, 33°

SCOTTISH RITE TEMPLE ASSOCIATION

HENRY A ESCHEZABAL, 32° – PRESIDENT
CARL E GILMORE, 33°
ROBERT D DAVIDSON, 33°
WILLIAM C SUNDQUIST, 32° KCCH
MICHAEL R PENDER JR, 33°
JOHN E DREWETT, 33°