Committees

2018 COMMITTEES

Executive Committee

Russell B. Glendnning, 33°, Chairman
G. David Walters, III, 33°, Master of Kadosh – Vice Chairman
L. Edward Villiaume, III, 32° KCCH, Commander – Council of Kadosh
Herbert H. Atwood, 32°-Wise Master – Chapter of Rose Croix
Robert LT Phillips, 32°, Venerable Master – Lodge of Perfection
W. Allen Sorbie, 32°-Prior
Michael R. Pender, Jr., 32° KCCH-Treasurer
James W. Benjamin, 32°, Member At Large
Casey A. Fletcher, 32° KCCH, Member At Large
William C. Sundquist, 32°, Member At Large
Charles D. Walter, 32°-Member At Large

Investment Committee

Russell B. Glendinning, 33°-Chairman & Chief Financial Officer
Michael R. Pender, 32° KCCH-Treasurer
John E. Drewett, 33°, General Secretary
Max E. Vance, 32° KCCH-
Lewis K. Molnar, 33°

Budget Committee

W. Allen Sorbie, 32°-Prior – Chairman
Michael R. Pender, Jr., 32° KCCH-Treasurer
John E. Drewett, 33°, General Secretary
Charles G. Cumpstone, 33°
Charles Jordan, 32°
Henry A. Echezabal, Jr., 32°

Legal Committee

Jon B. Coats, Jr., 32°

Insurance Committee

John E. Drewett, 33°, General Secretary
John H. Meek, III, 32°

Lodge Ambassadors

Carl E. Gilmore, 33°, Chairman
A. J. Ahrens, III, 32° KCCH
Kenneth D. Balsley, 33°
Paul D. Barber, 32°
Michael Barnes, 32°
James JT Blum, 32° KCCH
Robert J. Davis, 32°
William G. Niehr, 32°
Louis H. Ortt, 33°
Robert Penchansky, 32°
Charles J. Pesola, 32° KCCH
Jeffrey M. Pick, 32° KCCH
John E. Drewett, 33°
John Edds, 32°
James Finnegan, 32°
Casey A. Fletcher, 32° KCCH
James W. Ford, PGM, 33°
William B. Garrett, Sr., 32° KCCH
Jack Hampton, 32°
Jerry Haywood, 32°
Bill Jacobs, 32°
Chas Jordan, 32°
Andres L. Morin, 32° KCCH
John Nicoll, 32°
Leonard J. A. Smith, 32° KCCH
William C. Sundquist, 32° KCCH
Rodger Turgeon, 32°
L. Edward Villiaume, III, 32° KCCH
Richard Vogt, 32° KCCH
Charles D. Walter, 32° KCCH
G. David Walters, III, 33°
Kenneth A. Warner, 33°
John F. Wermann, 32° KCCH
William Wyllie, 32° KCCH

Credentials & Registration

Ronald P. Lupien, 33°, Chairman
Kenneth D. Balsley, 33°
Ronald A. Herring, Sr., 33°
Norman F. Newcomb, 32° KCCH
Charles J. Pesola, 32° KCCH
Thomas E. Robinson, 32°
Gerald L. Torgerson, 32°
Charles D. Walter, 32° KCCH

VMAP (Valley Membership Achievement Project)

Charles R. (Chas) Jordan, 32˚, Chairman
Steven J. Silvers, 32°-Membership Retention/Engagement
Casey A. Fletcher, 32° KCCH, Scottish Rite Education for Members
Carl E. Gilmore, 33°, Membership Recruitment
Richard A. Vogt, 32° KCCH, New Member Engagement
Jeffrey M. Pick, 32° KCCH, Reunion Experience
Louis H. Ortt, 33°, Scottish Rite Education for Candidates
Charles C. Osborne, 32° KCCH-Philanthropy
John A. Baldwin, 32°-Public Image
Casey A. Fletcher, 32° KCCH, Degree Conferral Proficiency
John E. Drewett, 33°, Officer Responsibility & Engagement
Carl E. Gilmore, 33°, Valley Organizations

Class Room Directors

Gerald M. Lee, 33°, Chairman
S. Gilbert Weisman, 33°, Assistant
John E. Drewett, 33°, Assistant
Joseph A. Monday, 32°, Assistant

Light & Sound

Richard J. Tokarz, 32°-Chairman
Paul J. Noller, 32°
Andrew S. Gluchov, 32°
Gregory L. Wynn, 32°
Matthew A. Wise, 32°
James W. Benjamin, 32°

Stage & Floor Properties

Lynn C. Raposa, 33°, Chairman
A. J. Ahrens, 32° KCCH
Les Ruggiero, 32°
Richard S. Cowan, 32° KCCH
Douglas W. Dobbs, 32°
B. J. Raposa, 32° KCCH
Charles D. Walter, 32° KCCH
Douglas M. Williams, 32°

Wardrobe

Leonard J. A. Smith, 32° KCCH-Chairman
Ronald S. Kalisz, 33°
Mark L. Mason, 32°
Stanley H. Rakita, 32° KCCH
William C. Sundquist, 32° KCCH
Richard R. Whitmyer, 32°

Class Registration

L. Edward Villiaume, III, KCCH, Chairman
Jeffery W. Gruber, 32°
Charles D. Walter, 32° KCCH

 


ORGANIZATION OFFICERS

KCCH Organization

Commander………………………………….…Lynn C. Raposa, 32° KCCH
Lt. Commander…………………………….A. Gary Cavanaugh, 32° KCCH
Secretary……………………………………Joseph A. Gonzalez, 32° KCCH
 

Scottish Rite Guard

Commander……………………………………….…Rodney W. Kohler, 32°
Lt. Commander………………………………………Charles D. Walter., 32°
Chaplain……………………………………..……Douglas M. Williams, 32°
Secretary……………………………………Kenneth A. Warner, 32° KCCH
Drill Sergeant……………………………………………Mark L. Mason, 32°
Sergeant Major………………………………………………………………..
Supply Sergeant…………………………………….…Bryan M. Seland, 32°
Senior Color Sergeant………………………………Anthony J. Albano, 32°
Junior Color Sergeant…………………………….…Robert L. Addison, 32°
 

Knights of St. Andrew

Venerable Master…………………………………William C. Sundquist, 32°
Senior Warden…………………………………………Richard A. Vogt, 32°
Junior Warden……………………………………..…David L. Douglas, 32°
Secretary / Treasurer…………………………………Richard J. Tokarz, 32°
Senior Deacon………………………………………..Charles D. Walter, 32°
Junior Deacon……………………………………………Derek J. Lynn, 32°
Senior Steward…………………………………………….Paul J. Noller, 32°
Junior Steward………………………………………Charles R. Jordan, 32°
Chaplain…………………………………………..H. Paul Schweikhart, 32°
Associate Chaplain………………………………….…Steven J. Silvers, 32°
Marshal……………………………………………Arthur J. Ahrens, III, 32°
Sentinel…………………………………………………..Stephen C. Murphy, 32°

Past Masters Organization

President……………………………………A. Gary Cavanaugh, 32° KCCH
Vice President……………………………….…Ill∴ Kenneth D. Balsley, 33°
Secretary……………………………….…..…Ronald P. Lupien, 32° KCCH
Director of Ritual………………………………Carl E. Gilmore, 32° KCCH
 

Scottish Rite Clubs

Lake Region • Nature Coast •North Pinellas
Pinellas • Sarasota • Sun City Center • Tampa

 

SCOTTISH RITE EMPLOYEE
PATRICIA A “TRISH” WARHUL, ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT


Comments are closed.